Delhi Transport Department Helpline [RTO] Toll Free Contact Number

Delhi Transport Department Helpline, RTO , Delhi Transport Department Toll Free Numbers, Delhi Transport Department Contact Number, Regional Transport Office Phone Numbers.

Guys today we will give you a brief information about the Delhi transport department helpline number and customer care number on 14th of September 2018 Delhi transport announced a statement regarding the high security number plate. According to this statement it is necessary to use a high security number plate in Delhi number registered two wheeler and four wheeler. So this means that if you have a car or a bike, and you are using a normal number plate, then Challan will be held in Delhi. With this a three-month reason is also proposed. Delhi people search customer care for RTO Delhi to get details about the driving licence, and there vehicle registration information. Saturday we will give you the details, so you can easily contact the RTO department Delhi, and get all the details of your vehicle.

Delhi Transport Department Helpline

In case of you want to make a high security number plate, then you need to go to online and apply for high security number plate Delhi. When your application is confirmed, then you will get date and time. You need to visit at that particular date and time with your vehicle place your security number plate on your vehicle. The registration for high security number plate is online. But if you want to place on your vehicle, then you need to go physically with your vehicle to the RTO office near by.

In this post we will share the all the basic details about the Delhi Transport Department helpline number, as well as Delhi transport department customer care number. These numbers will be distributed according to the area wise. We will give you the office address also of RTO Delhi, you can visit physically to the office and share your problem with the officer.

Delhi Transport Department Toll Free Number, Contact Number

Delhi Transport Department Helpline Number : 9311900800

Delhi Transport Department Customer Care Number: Area code – 42400400

Transport Department Delhi Office Address- Public Relation Officer, Transport Department Delhi, 5/9 Under Hill Road, Delhi 110054

Delhi Transport Department Phone Number – 23994223

Delhi Transport Department Helpline

All the phone numbers will be given according to the RTO office wise. In this post the RTO department wise phone numbers will be given to you, for help purpose.

Delhi RTO Office Contact Number

RTO office Mall Road 23819191
Surajmal Vihar 22383900
Rohini 27563535
Sheikh Sarai 29259800
Mayur Vihar 22753800
Palam 25624064
Sarai Kale Khan 24351100
Tilak Marg New Delhi 23378877
Burari 27618063
AR Unit 2767215
Raja Garden 25163615
Rajpur Road 23921924
Loni Road 22813475

So guys these are the all Delhi transport department helpline numbers / office numbers. With the help of these numbers you will get all the information regarding your licence, learning licence details, registration of your vehicle, high security number plate and many other information from RTO department Delhi. If you have any questions regarding the helpline or customer care number of Delhi transport department, then you can ask your question in the comments section below.

इस पोस्ट को शेयर करें यहां से

3 comments

  1. I want to know that my bike (Karizma Petrol 2004 model) is registered at Sarai Kale Khan RTO and its insurance is valid till November 2018 and fitness is valid upto April 2019.So want to know that after this will Sarai Kale Khan RTO will give me fitness for next five year or not??

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *